BISHOP’S SCHEDULE

Sunday, October 16

5 p.m. — Confirmation, St. John the Evangelist, St. John

 

Sunday, October 17

11:30 a.m. — Synod Mass and Gathering, St. Michael the Archangel, Schererville

 

Monday, October 18

7 p.m. — Confirmation, Our Lady of Consolation, Merrillville

 

Tuesday, October 19

12 p.m.—Expanded School Choice Meeting, Merrillville

 

Wednesday, October 20

8:30 a.m.—Mass and Classroom Visits, Notre Dame School, Michigan City

6 p.m. — Knights of Columbus Clergy Appreciation Dinner, Griffith

 

Friday, October 22

6:30 p.m. — Catholic Charities—Sip, Savor, Support: Wine and Food Pairing Dinner Event, St. Patrick, Trinity Banquet Hall, Chesterton

 

Saturday, October 23

10 a.m. — Confirmation, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Hammond

 

Sunday, October 24

Mass, Deacon Retreat, Lindenwood Retreat Center, Plymouth

 

Tuesday, October 26

9:15 a.m.—Clergy Study Day, Our Lady of Consolation, Merrillville

 

Wednesday, October 27

8:15 a.m. — Mass and School Visit, St. John the Evangelist, St. John

7 p.m. — Tapped-In Presentation, Michigan City

 

Thursday, October 28

10 a.m. — Meeting and Campus Tour, Calumet College of St. Joseph, Whiting

2 p.m. — Blessing of Notre Dame Federal Credit Branch, Whiting

7 p.m.—Evangelization Training:  The Urgency to Evangelize, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Valparaiso

 

Friday, October 29

12:30 p.m. — One Region Luncheon, Merrillville

6 p.m. — Black Tie/White Collar Gala, St. Patrick, Chesterton

 

Saturday, October 30

4 p.m. (Eastern Time) — Vigil Mass, Basilica of the Sacred Heart, South Bend

 

Sunday, October 31

5 p.m. — Mass, St. Teresa of Avila Catholic Student Center, Valparaiso

 

Monday, November 1

6 p.m. — All Saints Day Mass (Bilingual), All Saints, Hammond

 

Thursday, November 4

10:30 a.m. — Mass for Deceased Bishops and Clergy, Holy Angels Cathedral, Gary

 

Friday, November 5

7 p.m. (Eastern Time) — Mass of Installation of Ministries of Lector and Acolyte, Sacred Heart Major Seminary, Detroit

Join The Flock

Flock Note